Privacy Policy

FUEL HAIR LLC is committed to protecting the privacy and security of its online visitors to the FUEL HAIR LLC website (“Website”). We want you to know about and understand the measures we have taken to keep a safe and secure environment for everyone. This privacy statement tells you how and why we collect information from you, and how we use that information. Please note that your use of this Website is also subject to the Terms of Use.

We encourage our visitors to read through and understand our privacy statement. We may update it from time to time to address new issues or reflect changes on our Website. Please refer to this privacy statement regularly. FUEL HAIR LLC reserves the right to revise this privacy statement at any time and such revisions shall become effective immediately upon posting on this Website or sending you an electronic or conventional mail. Any use of this Website by you subsequent to such notice shall be deemed to constitute acceptance by you of the revision.

Information You Provide to Us

FUEL HAIR LLC collects information in several ways via different parts of our Website. Providing personal information is voluntary and you can use the majority of our Website without providing any personal information. However, you will not have the opportunity to access certain enhanced content and application areas, purchase products, and enter promotions and sweepstakes without providing such information.

The personally identifiable information we may request from you on this Website may include the following: first name, last name, email address, gender, date of birth, ZIP code, username, and password. When you wish to purchase something, we will also ask you for the following: street address, city, state, phone number, and credit card number. Please note: Children under the age of 13 may not use any part of this Website.

How We Use the Information You Provide

FUEL HAIR LLC uses your personal information to tailor the content to meet your needs and interests and to track general traffic patterns. When you conduct a transaction through this Website, you are providing transaction information to FUEL HAIR LLC’s third party suppliers (such as transaction processors and financial institutions) who will use the information solely for the purpose of the transaction. Finally, there may also be third party vendors who supply software applications, web hosting and other technologies for this Website that may have access to your personal information but they will never use such information for any other purpose except to provide services in connection with this Website. FUEL HAIR LLC will not share any personal information about you with any third party (a party not affiliated with FUEL HAIR LLC.), except as otherwise stated herein and in the following circumstances: (a) in response to subpoenas, court orders or legal process, to the extent permitted and as restricted by law; (b) when disclosure is required to maintain the security and integrity of this Website, or to protect any user’s security or the security of other persons, consistent with applicable laws; (c) when disclosure is directed or consented to by the registered member who has inputted the personal information; (d) in the event that FUEL HAIR LLC itself or any of its subdivisions or units goes through a business transition, such as a merger, divestiture, acquisition, liquidation or sale of all or a portion of its assets, your personal information will, in most instances, be part of the assets transferred; or (e) in limited circumstances, FUEL HAIR LLC may disclose your email address in order to comply with laws and regulations, including the Controlling the Assault of Non-Solicited Pornography and Marketing Act (CAN-SPAM of 2003). FUEL HAIR LLC may occasionally share your personal information with trusted partners in certain registration/purchasing areas but we won’t do so without first giving you notice in each instance.

FUEL HAIR LLC also collects non-personally identifiable information. Here, no audience members are identified by their personal information — we are only interested in how FUEL HAIR LLC looks demographically and statistically. This basic market research allows us to identify the trends, developments, and needs of our audience. Such information may be shared with third parties.

What Are Cookies?

The use of “cookies” is common in the Internet industry; you’ll find them used on this Website, as you will at other major websites. Cookies are small text files written to your computer. Cookies make this Website easier to use because they save your preferences while you are navigation through this Websites. Cookies also help us know which areas are your favorites, which areas need improvement, and what technologies and Internet services our visitors are using. Knowing this information helps us continually improve the online experience for our visitors.

The non-personally identifiable information we track with cookies is anonymous and is not used to identify, or lead us back to, any particular visitor. You may have the option of disabling cookies via your browser preferences (most browsers are initially set up to accept cookies), although doing so may prohibit you from accessing certain parts of this Website and/or may make your navigation through this Website more difficult. While browsing through this Website, you may get cookies from our advertisers or sponsors; FUEL HAIR LLC does not control these cookies.

What Are IP Addresses?

An IP address is a number that is assigned automatically to your computer whenever you use the World Wide Web. Web servers — the big computers that “serve up” Web pages — automatically identify your computer by its IP address. FUEL HAIR LLC collects IP addresses for system administration; to report aggregate information to our advertisers, sponsors, and partners; and to audit the use of this Website. When visitors request pages from this Website, our servers log the guests’ IP addresses. We typically do not link IP addresses to anything personally identifiable. This means that a visitor’s session will be logged, but the visitor remains anonymous to us. We can and will use IP addresses to identify a visitor if the following occurs: (a) in response to subpoenas, court orders or legal process, to the extent permitted and as restricted by law; (b) when disclosure is required to maintain the security and integrity of this Website, or to protect any user’s security or the security of other persons, consistent with applicable laws.

A Notice About Our Advertisers

FUEL HAIR LLC may include third party advertising on this Website. FUEL HAIR LLC does not control linking practices of advertisers or sponsors and does not monitor or claim responsibility for any content or privacy practices of such websites. ONCE YOU HAVE CLICKED ON AN ADVERTISEMENT AND HAVE LEFT THIS WEBSITE, YOU MUST READ THE PRIVACY POLICY OF THE ADVERTISER OR SPONSOR TO SEE HOW YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION WILL BE HANDLED.

FUEL HAIR LLC may offer contests, sweepstakes, and promotions that are sponsored by third-party advertisers or sponsors. These third parties may obtain personally identifiable information that visitors voluntarily submit to participate in the activity. FUEL HAIR LLC does not control the third parties’ use of information.

FUEL HAIR LLC may use an advertising server developed by a third party to display ads on our Website. Some of these ads may contain cookies that are set by third parties (advertisers, sponsors). We do not have access to these cookies or any information that they contain. The FUEL HAIR LLC privacy policy does not cover any use of information that a third-party ad server may have collected from you.

A Notice About External Links

Occasionally, you will find links from this Website to independently owned, controlled, and/or managed websites whose content we believe will be of possible interest and value to our visitors.

Once you leave our servers (you can generally tell where you are by checking the URL in the location bar on your browser), the use of any information you provide is governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the website you are visiting. That policy may differ from ours. If you can’t find the privacy policy of any of these websites via a link from that website’s Home page, you should contact the website directly for more information.

Public Forums

FUEL HAIR LLC may make chat rooms, forums, message boards, and/or news groups available to its users. Please remember that any information that is disclosed in these areas becomes public information. Consequently, you should exercise caution when deciding to disclose your personal information.

Security and Credit Card Use

FUEL HAIR LLC has security measures in place to protect the loss, misuse, and alteration of the information under our control. Essentially, we encrypt all transmission of sensitive data and secure all of our repositories of data. When you use your credit card to shop on this Website, your transaction is secure. Our servers use Secure Sockets Layer (SSL), an advanced encryption technology that works with Netscape Navigator (versions 2.0 and above), Microsoft Internet Explorer (version 3.0 and above), and AOL (AOL 3.0 and above). This technology safeguards your personal information and privacy. However, you should understand that “perfect security” is never guaranteed.

Contacting FUEL HAIR LLC

Call Us
Toll-Free: 281-872-8030
Hours of Operation
Sunday & Saturday – Closed
Monday to Friday – 9:00AM to 5:30PM EST

Mail Us
Fuel Hair LLC
20411 Imperial Valley Drive
Houston, Texas 77073

FOR PRODUCT RETURNS – CALL CUSTOMER SERVICE FOR RETURN ADDRESS AND RETURN AUTHORIZATION NUMBER.ANY PACKAGES SHIPPED TO THE OFFICE ADDRESS WILL BE REJECTED WITHOUT AN RETURN AUTHORIZATION